RS/NC
A.net/NC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Wake Forest University Track and Field and Cross Country - Winston-Salem, North Carolina
Demon Deacons
1834 Wake Forest Road, Winston-Salem, North Carolina, 27106, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Nate Guthals
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
15
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (1 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (1 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (1 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (12 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - Virginia Tech Elite Meet
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 10th 2013, 1:31am
Comments
Virginia Tech Elite Meet
Feb 8, 2013 to Feb 9, 2013
Blacksburg, VA, US
Timing/Results by:
Flash Results, Inc. - Mooresville - NC - Timi
« Filter Results by Team: »
Akron
Auburn
Clemson
Duke
Florida
Georgetown
Georgia
King College
Maryland
Miami (FL)
North Carolina State
Radford
Saucony
Unattached
Virginia
Virginia Tech
Wake Forest
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wesh, Darrell
Virginia Tech
06.70
nwi
3
1
Hugh Graham, Jr
Florida
06.70
nwi
4
2
Wright, Antwan
Florida
06.74
nwi
4
2
Marshall, Warren
Georgia
06.80
nwi
3
1
Smith, Johnathan
Georgia
06.81
nwi
1
1
Hardy, Jeremy
Auburn
06.81
nwi
2
3
Lewis, Reggie
Clemson
06.81
nwi
3
4
Dorsett, Phillip
Miami (FL)
06.83
nwi
3
2
Pinder, Tadashi
Virginia Tech
06.90
nwi
1
3
Fisher, Joseph
Auburn
06.92
nwi
4
5
Vincent, Pierce
Georgia
06.92
nwi
3
2
Harris, Josh
Wake Forest
06.93
nwi
2
3
Seymore, Leonardo
Florida
06.93
nwi
1
6
El-Sabawi, Bassim
Miami (FL)
07.00
nwi
3
4
Abdul-Mateen, Jameel
Clemson
07.01
nwi
1
4
Clarke, Scott
Virginia
07.09
nwi
4
3
Scantling, Garrett
Georgia
07.12
nwi
2
5
Williams, Devon
Georgia
07.14
nwi
1
7
Jackson, Austin
North Carolina S
07.26
nwi
3
4
Shephard, Khalek
Virginia
07.32
nwi
2
6
Uibo, Maicel
Georgia
07.39
nwi
1
5
Waldon, William
Miami (FL)
07.45
nwi
4
Mens 200m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dukes, Dedric
Florida
21.08
nwi
1
2
Seymore, Leonardo
Florida
21.19
nwi
1
3
Smith, Johnathan
Georgia
21.58
nwi
1
1
Lewis, Reggie
Clemson
22.01
nwi
2
2
El-Sabawi, Bassim
Miami (FL)
22.31
nwi
2
Mens 200m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McCants, Jonathan
Virginia Tech
21.31
nwi
1
1
Hardy, Jeremy
Auburn
21.69
nwi
5
1
Calhoun, Jamario
Georgia
21.80
nwi
4
1
Toppin, Jovon
Florida
22.06
nwi
3
1
Bryan, Ozzie
Virginia
22.15
nwi
2
2
Davis, Brian
North Carolina S
22.43
nwi
3
2
Fisher, Joseph
Auburn
22.56
nwi
4
3
Burris, Michael
Florida
22.57
nwi
4
4
Smith, Garrett
Virginia Tech
22.59
nwi
4
2
Clarke, Scott
Virginia
22.67
nwi
5
3
Jackson, Tequille
Miami (FL)
22.67
nwi
3
1
Raskin, Ben
Duke
22.72
nwi
6
2
Nunley, Malcolm
Wake Forest
22.86
nwi
6
2
Pitt, Moriel
Florida
22.90
nwi
1
3
Drain, Armando
Virginia Tech
23.27
nwi
6
4
Rodio, Matt
Duke
23.48
nwi
6
5
Shephard, Khalek
Virginia
23.68
nwi
6
--
Andre, Mike
Georgetown
DQ
nwi
1
--
Vincent, Pierce
Georgia
DQ
nwi
2
Mens 400m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dukes, Dedric
Florida
47.22
1
2
Hazzard, Payton
Virginia
47.93
1
1
Branch, Drew
Georgia
48.40
2
2
Harrison, Daniel
Wake Forest
48.82
2
3
Foster, Chris
Georgia
48.95
2
3
Ferguson, Spencer
Auburn
49.34
1
4
Hoepker, Eric
Virginia Tech
49.92
2
Mens 400m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Brian
North Carolina S
48.62
1
1
Toppin, Jovon
Florida
48.75
2
2
Burris, Michael
Florida
48.80
2
3
Jackson, Austin
North Carolina S
49.06
2
4
Fretz, Daniel
North Carolina S
49.26
2
2
Andre, Mike
Georgetown
49.41
1
1
Mills, Eric
Georgia
49.59
3
3
David, Shawn
Maryland
49.70
1
2
Ashbourne, Corey
Georgia
49.72
3
3
Wolliston, Anthony
Miami (FL)
49.81
3
4
Crawford, Dorian
North Carolina S
50.25
1
4
Smith, Garrett
Virginia Tech
50.46
3
1
Rodio, Matt
Duke
50.49
4
1
Ryan, Joseph
Miami (FL)
50.59
5
2
Johnson, Davin
Miami (FL)
50.79
5
2
Unger, Benjamin
Virginia Tech
51.01
4
--
Nunley, Malcolm
Wake Forest
DNF
4
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grethen, Charles
Georgia
1:51.42
1
2
DeWillie, Kevin
Virginia Tech
1:51.89
1
1
Smith, Kisean
Georgia
1:52.43
2
3
Filipczak, Michael
Duke
1:52.78
1
1
Meister, Thomas
Duke
1:53.09
3
4
Correa, Travis
Virginia Tech
1:53.21
1
2
Snyder, Cody
Virginia
1:53.32
3
5
Bojanowski, Thomas
Wake Forest
1:53.60
1
6
Grass, Daniel
Georgia
1:53.93
1
2
Farley, Henry
Duke
1:54.01
2
3
Hencke, Brian
Georgetown
1:54.02
2
4
McEnany, Michael
Wake Forest
1:54.15
2
5
Eager, Kyle
Wake Forest
1:54.32
2
6
McNamee, Michael
Virginia Tech
1:54.67
2
3
Newman, Dylan
Duke
1:54.88
3
7
Hardin, Jonathan
Auburn
1:55.39
2
8
Sivakumaran, Vibushan
Unattached
1:55.79
2
4
Money, David
Auburn
1:55.81
3
7
Burton, Brandon
Virginia
1:55.94
1
5
Ogle, Andrew
Georgetown
1:56.94
3
6
Jones, Clay
North Carolina S
1:57.13
3
7
Horgan, Ryan
Wake Forest
1:59.74
3
8
Cutrell, Kelley
Auburn
2:03.91
3
--
Reher, Michael
Georgetown
DNF
3
--
Dourado, Douglas
Miami (FL)
DNF
3
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Peavey, Bobby
Georgetown
4:08.92
3
1
Carter, George
Virginia Tech
4:09.10
1
2
Reher, Michael
Georgetown
4:10.03
3
2
Kaczka, Gregory
Miami (FL)
4:10.98
1
3
Murray, John
Georgetown
4:11.26
3
4
Leibold, Collin
Georgetown
4:11.65
3
1
Barlow, Darren
Unattached
4:12.07
2
5
Murray, Joey
Unattached
4:13.15
3
6
Gil, Ryan
Georgetown
4:13.75
3
2
Lewis, Bryan
Virginia
4:14.25
2
3
Welch, Brian
Virginia Tech
4:14.25
1
4
Kuhns, Ryan
Virginia Tech
4:15.44
1
5
Campos, Juan
Virginia Tech
4:15.62
1
6
Voyles, Wade
Georgia
4:16.59
1
7
Furcht, Ben
Georgetown
4:16.63
3
3
Schick, Matt
North Carolina S
4:17.40
2
7
Marois, Anthony
Wake Forest
4:18.06
1
8
Mearns, Colin
Virginia
4:18.19
1
9
Ross, Adrian
Unattached
4:18.26
1
4
Coburn, Zane
Georgia
4:19.20
2
5
Fontaine, Luke
Miami (FL)
4:19.85
2
8
Schoedler, Miles
Georgetown
4:20.66
3
6
Brennan, Sean
Georgia
4:22.10
2
7
Graham, Jake
Wake Forest
4:22.59
2
10
Himelright, Brian
North Carolina S
4:22.93
1
8
Robertson, Stuart
Unattached
4:29.54
2
9
Guthals, Nate
Wake Forest
4:29.89
2
10
Udland, Blake
Duke
4:33.93
2
--
Ertel, James
Virginia Tech
DNF
1
--
Mallory, Mitch
North Carolina S
DNF
2
--
Howard, Matthew
Georgetown
DNF
3
--
Armstrong, Derek
Georgetown
DNF
3
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sorensen, Dylan
Georgetown
8:13.08
1
2
Darrah, Max
Unattached
8:14.59
1
3
Rose, Alexander
Wake Forest
8:15.40
1
4
King, Brian
Georgetown
8:18.58
1
5
Frantz, Silas
Georgetown
8:20.24
1
6
Thompson, Shaun
Duke
8:21.84
1
7
Robinson, Dominick
Duke
8:24.65
1
8
Brodeur, Andrew
Unattached
8:28.16
1
9
Mansy, Michael
North Carolina S
8:28.71
1
1
Roberson, Sam
Unattached
8:34.32
2
10
Burleigh, Brayden
Virginia Tech
8:34.82
1
2
Howard, Matthew
Georgetown
8:36.28
2
3
Hoban, Brendan
Georgia
8:37.01
2
4
Sims, Zack
Georgia
8:41.89
2
5
O'Leary, Sean
Maryland
8:43.38
2
6
Pezzulo, Sean
Miami (FL)
8:44.78
2
7
Faherty, Brian
Maryland
9:03.84
2
8
Little, Matthew
Unattached
9:13.35
2
--
Murray, John
Georgetown
DNF
1
--
Furcht, Ben
Georgetown
DNF
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Bryan
Virginia
14:59.24
1
2
Talavan-Becker, Lucas
Duke
15:00.37
1
3
Marie, Jack St.
Virginia
15:03.61
1
4
Pezzulo, Sean
Miami (FL)
15:05.20
1
5
Scott, Andrew
Auburn
15:05.41
1
6
Miller, Jason
Auburn
15:08.63
1
7
Woodford, Patrick
Unattached
15:16.56
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lovett, Eddie
Florida
07.66
nwi
1
2
Wyatt, Vincent
Radford
07.92
nwi
1
3
Cook, Christian
Miami (FL)
08.05
nwi
1
4
Jackson, Tequille
Miami (FL)
08.06
nwi
1
5
Pitt, Moriel
Florida
08.07
nwi
1
6
Gurley, Todd
Georgia
08.12
nwi
1
7
Nunley, Malcolm
Wake Forest
08.26
nwi
1
--
Campbell, Scott
Virginia Tech
DNF
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
--
Hill, Devon
Unattached
07.70
nwi
2
1
Lovett, Eddie
Florida
07.74
nwi
1
2
Pitt, Moriel
Florida
08.01
nwi
1
1
Wyatt, Vincent
Radford
08.07
nwi
2
3
Jackson, Tequille
Miami (FL)
08.09
nwi
1
2
Cook, Christian
Miami (FL)
08.15
nwi
2
4
Gurley, Todd
Georgia
08.33
nwi
1
3
Nunley, Malcolm
Wake Forest
08.53
nwi
2
5
Campbell, Scott
Virginia Tech
08.58
nwi
1
6
Crompton, Coren
Auburn
08.75
nwi
1
4
Shearer, Parker
Auburn
08.78
nwi
2
7
Rock, Ian
Duke
08.92
nwi
1
5
Rohner, Robert
Duke
09.44
nwi
2
--
Hoogland, Matt
Virginia Tech
DQ
nwi
2
Mens 4x400m Relay Invitational
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Foster
,
Branch
,
Ashbourn
,
Mills
Georgia
3:13.20
1
2
McCants
,
Artis-Gr
,
Pinder
,
Hoepker
Virginia Tech
3:13.33
1
3
Ferguson
,
Hardy
,
Holt
,
Rowland
Auburn
3:13.86
1
4
Bryan
,
Burton
,
Clarke
,
Hazzard
Virginia
3:24.72
1
--
Relay Team
Miami (FL)
DNF
1
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McClaffe
,
Filipcza
,
Moran
,
Schoepfe
Duke
9:54.56
1
2
Horgan
,
Bojanows
,
Eager
,
Rose
Wake Forest
9:54.87
1
3
Coburn
,
Smith
,
Voyles
,
Sims
Georgia
9:58.83
1
4
Fontaine
,
Cook
,
Dourado
,
Kaczka
Miami (FL)
10:02.83
1
5
DeWillie
,
Correa
,
Campos
,
Welch
Virginia Tech
10:02.92
1
6
Carter
,
McNamee
,
Ertel
,
Kuhns
Virginia Tech
10:11.90
1
7
Marois
,
Harrison
,
Guthals
,
Graham
Wake Forest
10:17.13
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vena, Nick
Georgia
19.15m
(62'9.75)
2
2
Whitener, Caleb
Georgia
18.51m
(60'8.5)
2
3
Miller, Ashinia
Georgia
18.42m
(60'5)
2
4
Novotny, Petr
Georgia
17.96m
(58'11)
2
1
Boals, Stephen
Duke
16.96m
(55'7.5)
1
5
Brown, Marcus
Clemson
16.76m
(54'11.75)
2
6
Thalheimer, Cory
Clemson
16.53m
(54'2.75)
2
7
Strawn, Kyle
Florida
16.48m
(54'0.75)
2
2
Shumway, Kyler
Duke
16.09m
(52'9.25)
1
3
Michaelsen, Stephen
Wake Forest
15.41m
(50'6.5)
1
8
Simmons, Isaiah
Miami (FL)
15.07m
(49'5.25)
2
9
Harris, Tylor
Wake Forest
14.56m
(47'9)
2
4
Scantling, Garrett
Georgia
12.78m
(41'11)
1
5
Uibo, Maicel
Georgia
12.77m
(41'10.75)
1
6
Rock, Ian
Duke
11.45m
(37'6.75)
1
7
Rohner, Robert
Duke
11.41m
(37'5)
1
8
Williams, Devon
Georgia
11.20m
(36'8.75)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ziegler, Alexander
Virginia Tech
21.83m
(71'7.25)
1
2
Postin, Jeremy
Florida
20.64m
(67'8.5)
1
3
Triassi, David
Florida
20.60m
(67'7)
1
4
Kruzliak, Tomas
Virginia Tech
20.53m
(67'4.25)
1
5
Mahmic, Denis
Virginia Tech
19.59m
(64'3.25)
1
6
Strawn, Kyle
Florida
18.58m
(60'11.5)
1
7
Whitener, Caleb
Georgia
18.57m
(60'11)
1
8
Levin, David
Florida
17.96m
(58'11)
1
9
Wooten, Nate
Wake Forest
16.04m
(52'7.5)
1
10
Brown, Marcus
Clemson
15.97m
(52'4.5)
1
11
Thalheimer, Cory
Clemson
15.09m
(49'6)
1
12
Bell, Fesser
Clemson
14.80m
(48'6.5)
1
13
Corney, Trent
Virginia
12.86m
(42'2.25)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nall, Dante
Unattached
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
2
Black, Ronnie
Virginia Tech
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
3
Wright, Ed
Unattached
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
4
Anderson, Tanner
Duke
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
5
Heinz, Carl
Duke
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
6
Langston, Jalen
Clemson
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
7
Jacob, Innocent
Miami (FL)
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
7
Friday, John-Patrick
Miami (FL)
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
9
Devita, Tommy
Virginia
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
10
Freeman, Maurice
Georgia
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
--
Rock, Ian
Duke
NH
(--)
1
--
Shearer, Parker
Auburn
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dendy, Marquis
Florida
7.99m
(26'2.5)
nwi
2
2
Artis-Gray, Jeff
Virginia Tech
7.56m
(24'9.5)
nwi
2
3
fields, george
Unattached
7.53m
(24'8.25)
nwi
2
4
Peoples, Tyshaun
Akron
7.50m
(24'7.25)
nwi
2
5
Calhoun, Jamario
Georgia
7.12m
(23'4.25)
nwi
2
6
Holt, Cameron
Auburn
7.11m
(23'3.75)
nwi
2
1
Jacob, Innocent
Miami (FL)
7.05m
(23'1.5)
nwi
1
7
Lewis, Reggie
Clemson
6.74m
(22'1.25)
nwi
2
8
Williams, Devon
Georgia
6.66m
(21'10)
nwi
2
2
Richardson, Timonthy
Miami (FL)
6.57m
(21'6.5)
nwi
1
3
Satchell, Ryan
Virginia
6.30m
(20'8)
nwi
1
4
Shearer, Parker
Auburn
6.19m
(20'3.5)
nwi
1
5
Campbell, Scott
Virginia Tech
6.06m
(19'10.5)
nwi
1
6
Crompton, Coren
Auburn
6.05m
(19'10)
nwi
1
--
Robinson, Will
Clemson
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Abdul-Mateen, Jameel
Clemson
FOUL
(--)
nwi
2
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Craddock, Omar
Florida
16.38m
(53'8.75)
nwi
1
2
Dendy, Marquis
Florida
16.10m
(52'9.75)
nwi
1
3
Bryant, Anthony
Unattached
15.53m
(50'11.25)
nwi
1
4
Satchell, Ryan
Virginia
14.82m
(48'7.25)
nwi
1
5
Friday, John-Patrick
Miami (FL)
14.44m
(47'4.5)
nwi
1
6
Richardson, Timonthy
Miami (FL)
14.41m
(47'3.25)
nwi
1
7
Abdul-Mateen, Jameel
Clemson
14.24m
(46'8.5)
nwi
1
8
Calhoun, Jamario
Georgia
14.14m
(46'4.5)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barber, Shawn
Akron
5.51m
(18'0.75)
1
2
Munz, Stephan
Virginia Tech
5.31m
(17'5)
1
3
Hall, Hunter
Unattached
5.31m
(17'5)
1
4
Seamin, Micahel
Unattached
5.21m
(17'1)
1
5
Wesley, Joe
Akron
5.21m
(17'1)
1
6
Davis, Joe
Unattached
5.06m
(16'7)
1
7
Uhle, Chris
Virginia Tech
5.06m
(16'7)
1
8
Malquist, Paul
Georgia
5.06m
(16'7)
1
9
Amezquita, Justin
Duke
5.06m
(16'7)
1
10
Light, Shawn
Akron
4.91m
(16'1.25)
1
11
McClurg, Jeff
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
Mens Pole Vault Unseeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Uibo, Maicel
Georgia
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
2
Scantling, Garrett
Georgia
4.75m
(15'7)
1
3
Armentrout, Matthew
Virginia
4.75m
(15'7)
1
4
Lang, Max
Florida
4.75m
(15'7)
1
5
Johnson, Brad
Unattached
4.60m
(15'1)
1
6
Crompton, Coren
Auburn
4.60m
(15'1)
1
7
Allison, Jared
Virginia Tech
4.45m
(14'7)
1
7
Williams, Devon
Georgia
4.45m
(14'7)
1
9
Hoogland, Matt
Virginia Tech
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
--
Rock, Ian
Duke
NH
(--)
1
--
Rohner, Robert
Duke
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jefferson, Kyra
Florida
07.35
nwi
1
2
Gause, Destinee
Florida
07.38
nwi
1
3
Sanders, Shayla
Florida
07.42
nwi
1
4
Vaughn, Briana
Georgia
07.44
nwi
1
5
McClure, Alyssa
Miami (FL)
07.46
nwi
1
6
Gaither, Tynia
Georgia
07.49
nwi
1
7
Gathings, Mytoia
Wake Forest
07.65
nwi
1
8
Ondraschkova, Lucie
Georgia
07.80
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jefferson, Kyra
Florida
07.39
nwi
2
1
Gause, Destinee
Florida
07.42
nwi
3
1
Sanders, Shayla
Florida
07.44
nwi
1
2
Vaughn, Briana
Georgia
07.46
nwi
1
2
McClure, Alyssa
Miami (FL)
07.49
nwi
2
2
Gaither, Tynia
Georgia
07.49
nwi
3
3
Gathings, Mytoia
Wake Forest
07.68
nwi
3
3
Williams, Danielle
Virginia
07.75
nwi
2
4
Ondraschkova, Lucie
Georgia
07.75
nwi
3
3
Eley, Paige
North Carolina S
07.78
nwi
1
4
Chaney, Peyton
Virginia
07.81
nwi
1
5
Barr, Myesha
Wake Forest
07.83
nwi
1
4
Simmons, Jordan
Maryland
07.85
nwi
2
6
Aromolaran, Adeyeni
Virginia Tech
07.87
nwi
1
5
Rose, Dallas
Virginia
07.97
nwi
2
6
Darden, Chelsea
North Carolina S
07.97
nwi
2
5
Davis, Kerrie
North Carolina S
07.99
nwi
3
6
Houston, Elyse
Miami (FL)
08.18
nwi
3
Womens 200m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Shaunae
Georgia
23.26
nwi
1
2
Jefferson, Kyra
Florida
23.43
nwi
1
1
Eutsey, Ebony
Florida
23.63
nwi
2
2
Gause, Destinee
Florida
23.72
nwi
2
3
Sanders, Shayla
Florida
24.21
nwi
2
3
McClure, Alyssa
Miami (FL)
24.32
nwi
1
4
Williams, Danielle
Virginia
24.68
nwi
1
4
DeCoster, Jameice
Virginia Tech
24.81
nwi
2
Womens 200m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gaither, Tynia
Georgia
24.29
nwi
1
1
Vaughn, Briana
Georgia
24.51
nwi
2
2
Lavender, Jordan
Virginia
24.60
nwi
1
1
Gathings, Mytoia
Wake Forest
24.66
nwi
4
3
Jiles, Jokira
Miami (FL)
24.74
nwi
1
1
Chaney, Peyton
Virginia
24.99
nwi
3
2
Aromolaran, Adeyeni
Virginia Tech
25.33
nwi
2
1
Eley, Paige
North Carolina S
25.37
nwi
6
1
Barr, Myesha
Wake Forest
25.47
nwi
5
3
Leach, Shaquera
Virginia Tech
25.54
nwi
2
2
Darden, Chelsea
North Carolina S
25.56
nwi
3
2
Roberts, Sharese
North Carolina S
25.66
nwi
4
3
Simmons, Jordan
Maryland
25.81
nwi
4
2
Goranson, Hannah
Duke
25.91
nwi
6
2
Brannock, Ashley
Maryland
26.01
nwi
5
3
Phillips, Deon
Auburn
26.06
nwi
3
3
Hollingsworth, Taylor
Georgia
26.21
nwi
5
3
Anyangwe, Noella
Maryland
26.54
nwi
6
4
Davis, Kerrie
North Carolina S
26.59
nwi
5
4
Childs, Jazmyne
North Carolina S
27.90
nwi
6
--
Roper, Alexis
Duke
DNF
nwi
5
Womens 400m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Eutsey, Ebony
Florida
53.26
1
2
Kerpon, Elizabeth
Duke
55.11
1
3
Amegashie, Yvonne
Virginia Tech
56.02
1
1
Cordell, Taneisha
Miami (FL)
56.30
2
2
Bryant, Amani
Florida
57.48
2
--
Miller, Shaunae
Georgia
DNF
1
--
Ndu, Ugonna
Florida
DNF
2
Womens 400m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wesh, Marlena
Clemson
54.58
1
1
Fluker, Nia
Clemson
55.72
2
2
Woodford, Natalie
Virginia Tech
55.99
1
1
Statham, Arielle
Maryland
56.16
3
2
Glades, Jamika
Miami (FL)
56.87
3
1
Roberts, Sharese
North Carolina S
57.37
5
3
Fields, Ayanna
Maryland
57.41
3
4
Pratt, Shade
Maryland
57.47
3
1
Hollingsworth, Taylor
Georgia
57.49
4
2
Ondraschkova, Lucie
Georgia
57.51
5
2
Lyles, Torrenzia
Georgia
57.82
4
3
Leach, Shaquera
Virginia Tech
57.99
1
3
McGuire, Colleen
North Carolina S
58.19
4
3
Ford, Denae
North Carolina S
58.58
5
2
Morton, Paige
Florida
58.76
2
4
Strickland, Mary Beth
Auburn
1:00.01
4
4
Phillips, Deon
Auburn
1:01.08
5
--
King, Jasmyne
Miami (FL)
DNF
4
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ross, Cydney
Duke
2:07.43
1
2
Banks, Anima
Duke
2:09.21
1
3
Sinkovitz, Julie
Maryland
2:09.21
1
4
Smith, Amanda
Unattached
2:09.52
1
5
Tate, Alaine
Miami (FL)
2:09.77
1
6
Farley, Abby
Duke
2:09.96
1
7
Hicks, Myah
Maryland
2:10.75
1
8
Dowd, Frances
Unattached
2:11.95
1
1
Morton, Shannon
Unattached
2:13.06
2
2
Smiljanec, Katarina
Unattached
2:13.11
2
1
Gnade, Colette
Virginia
2:13.20
3
3
Fikri, Maryam
Maryland
2:13.47
2
4
Kuhn, Natalia
Virginia
2:13.56
2
5
Mitchell, Shalonda
Virginia Tech
2:14.59
2
9
Dow, Samantha
Virginia Tech
2:15.35
1
2
Hayes, Ashley
Unattached
2:15.44
3
6
Myers, Britani
Unattached
2:17.19
2
7
Bumpas, Taylor
Maryland
2:17.37
2
3
Foshee, Erin
North Carolina S
2:17.50
3
4
Dekine, Brianna
Wake Forest
2:17.76
3
5
VandeWater, Emily
Maryland
2:18.33
3
6
Knous, Kendal
Wake Forest
2:18.94
3
7
Strickland, Mary Beth
Auburn
2:19.89
3
8
Kirk, Savannah
Georgia
2:19.97
3
9
Ramsey, Erika
Georgia
2:21.57
3
10
Soistmann, Leigh Ann
Virginia Tech
2:22.33
3
11
Greibesland, Lillian
North Carolina S
2:22.75
3
12
Kelly, Lauren
Georgia
2:23.60
3
13
Sheridan, Katherine
Unattached
2:24.53
3
14
Williamson, Kelly
Miami (FL)
2:25.12
3
15
Carney, Kali
Auburn
2:38.34
3
--
Craigie, Rebecca
Duke
DNF
2
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rapp, Sarah
Virginia Tech
4:59.44
1
2
Kvartunas, Paige
Unattached
5:00.83
1
3
Arrington, Lindsi
Miami (FL)
5:02.37
1
4
Craigie, Rebecca
Duke
5:05.20
1
5
Blackwell, Sage
Auburn
5:05.95
1
6
Stevens, Joanna
Georgetown
5:06.27
1
1
Crosson, Taylor
Unattached
5:07.77
2
7
Kirk, Savannah
Georgia
5:07.88
1
2
Ramsey, Erika
Georgia
5:08.33
2
3
Fulton, Gabby
Georgia
5:08.67
2
8
Nuckols, Madalyn
Unattached
5:09.79
1
4
Kelly, Lauren
Georgia
5:10.11
2
9
Brubaker, Ashley
Wake Forest
5:11.00
1
5
Gray, Hannah
Virginia Tech
5:13.19
2
10
Waggoner, Aubrey
Wake Forest
5:15.10
1
6
Harvey, Alexa
North Carolina S
5:16.23
2
7
Merritt, Halsey
North Carolina S
5:16.50
2
8
Goldmann, Christy
Maryland
5:17.45
2
9
Enright, Olivia
North Carolina S
5:19.51
2
10
Dobbs, Erica
Unattached
5:24.15
2
11
McCoy, Maeve
Maryland
5:25.94
2
12
Doherty, Lauren
North Carolina S
5:31.09
2
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sullivan, Mindy
Unattached
9:43.35
1
2
Pierce, Haley
Georgetown
9:43.98
1
3
Jones, Emily
Georgetown
9:48.54
1
4
Vermeer, Esther
Duke
9:49.31
1
5
Neczypor, Hannah
Georgetown
9:49.64
1
6
Davidner, Jenna
Georgetown
9:52.75
1
7
Cotton, Sarah
Georgetown
9:54.33
1
1
Berry, Ashley
Duke
9:55.00
2
2
Darling, Kathleen
Wake Forest
9:57.37
2
3
Oliver, Kaitlyn
Wake Forest
9:58.17
2
4
Perry, Sarah
Georgia
9:58.67
2
8
Nally, Meaghan
Georgetown
9:59.54
1
5
Kilburn, Meredith
Wake Forest
10:08.55
2
6
Kalafut, Marion
Georgia
10:12.27
2
7
Duncan, Taylor
Auburn
10:15.44
2
8
Sheehan, Kristen
Auburn
10:41.98
2
--
Nadel, Samantha
Georgetown
DNF
1
--
Stevens, Joanna
Georgetown
DNF
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brasovan, Ashley
Duke
17:19.63
1
2
Witt, Hannah
King College
17:31.08
1
3
Morin, Dana
Duke
17:32.61
1
4
Yep, Rebecca
Maryland
17:48.09
1
5
Ziemian, Sophia
Duke
17:59.30
1
6
Kalafut, Marion
Georgia
18:13.43
1
7
Fondren, Erin
Auburn
18:16.69
1
8
Nolan, Bridget
Maryland
19:23.28
1
--
Crosson, Taylor
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Nuckols, Madalyn
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Alfano, Danielle
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Olivere, Lindsey
Duke
DNF
1
--
Hale, Kayla
Duke
DNF
1
--
Gray, Hannah
Virginia Tech
DNF
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Graham, Lorraine
Florida
08.52
nwi
1
2
Morton, Paige
Florida
08.60
nwi
1
3
Nugent, Leah
Virginia Tech
08.60
nwi
1
4
Ndu, Ugonna
Florida
08.62
nwi
1
5
Golden, Montasia
Wake Forest
08.92
nwi
1
6
Favors, Ashley
Florida
08.93
nwi
1
7
Seward, Miray
Duke
09.00
nwi
1
8
Glades, Jamika
Miami (FL)
09.33
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
--
Harrison, Queen
Saucony
08.33
nwi
1
1
Nugent, Leah
Virginia Tech
08.39
nwi
2
1
Ndu, Ugonna
Florida
08.52
nwi
3
2
Graham, Lorraine
Florida
08.54
nwi
2
1
Favors, Ashley
Florida
08.74
nwi
1
2
Morton, Paige
Florida
08.77
nwi
1
3
Golden, Montasia
Wake Forest
08.89
nwi
1
2
Glades, Jamika
Miami (FL)
08.90
nwi
3
3
Seward, Miray
Duke
08.97
nwi
3
3
Anyangwe, Noella
Maryland
09.08
nwi
2
4
Wright, Alexis
Miami (FL)
09.15
nwi
3
4
Finger, Anna
Virginia
09.20
nwi
1
5
Caldwell, Jessica
Virginia
09.57
nwi
3
4
McKinney, Abbie
Virginia
09.70
nwi
2
--
Goranson, Hannah
Duke
FS
nwi
2
Womens 4x400m Relay Invitational
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hailey
,
Harrison
,
Richburg
,
Wesh
Clemson
3:37.41
1
2
Amegashi
,
DeCoster
,
Woodford
,
Nugent
Virginia Tech
3:42.20
1
3
Jiles
,
Cordell
,
Tate
,
Wright
Miami (FL)
3:43.38
1
4
Lavender
,
Chaney
,
Kuhn
,
Williams
Virginia
3:44.53
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith
,
Myers
,
Dowd
,
Morton
Unattached
3:50.74
1
2
Smiljane
,
Soistman
,
Hayes
,
Sheridan
Virginia Tech
4:01.26
1
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sinkovit
,
Brannock
,
Fikri
,
Hicks
Maryland
11:45.76
1
2
Dow
,
Mitchell
,
Kvartuna
,
Rapp
Virginia Tech
11:45.78
1
3
Brubaker
,
Barr
,
Krol
,
Jones
Wake Forest
12:09.80
1
4
Waggoner
,
Knous
,
Dekine
,
Darling
Wake Forest
12:31.33
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
James, Hilenn
Georgia
16.65m
(54'7.5)
1
2
Anumba, Michelle
Duke
16.59m
(54'5)
1
3
Onyekwere, Chioma
Maryland
14.86m
(48'9)
1
4
Young, Moriah
Maryland
14.54m
(47'8.25)
1
5
Brand, Erica
Duke
14.04m
(46'0.75)
1
6
Monroe, Amber
Miami (FL)
13.26m
(43'6)
1
7
Napariu, Sonya
Maryland
12.89m
(42'3.25)
1
8
Seward, Miray
Duke
11.22m
(36'9.5)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Waller, Brittney
Clemson
22.30m
(73'1.75)
1
2
Bostic, Jayla
Florida
19.91m
(65'3.75)
1
3
Johnson, Lea
Miami (FL)
18.75m
(61'6)
1
4
Anumba, Michelle
Duke
17.34m
(56'10.5)
1
5
Tepe, Elizabeth
Georgia
16.63m
(54'6.5)
1
6
Monroe, Amber
Miami (FL)
15.59m
(51'1.75)
1
7
Napariu, Sonya
Maryland
15.44m
(50'7.75)
1
7
Dorsett, Phillip
Miami (FL)
6.82m
(22'4.5)
1
5
Hardy, Jeremy
Auburn
6.78m
(22'2.75)
1
6
Lewis, Reggie
Clemson
6.78m
(22'2.75)
1
4
Smith, Johnathan
Georgia
6.77m
(22'2.5)
1
2
Marshall, Warren
Georgia
6.75m
(22'1.75)
1
3
Wright, Antwan
Florida
6.75m
(22'1.75)
1
1
Hugh Graham, Jr
Florida
6.65m
(21'9.75)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burke, Taylor
Florida
1.86m
(6'1)
1
2
Melville, Amber
Maryland
1.83m
(6'0)
1
3
Grier, Saniel Atkinson
Georgia
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
4
Smith, Amina
Maryland
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
5
LaFond, Thea
Maryland
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
5
Gehret, Rachel
Unattached
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
7
Bickersteth, Pearl
Virginia
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
11
Cronin, Moira
Virginia
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
8
Land, Mimi
Clemson
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
9
Caldwell, Nyki
Wake Forest
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
9
Dailey-Harris, Dakota
Miami (FL)
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
12
Kianka, Emily
Virginia
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
13
Muniz, Alexis
Florida
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
--
Cancre, Lucile
Maryland
NH
(--)
1
--
Dominick, Johnna
Virginia Tech
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Porter, Chanice
Georgia
6.33m
(20'9)
nwi
2
2
Graham, Lorraine
Florida
6.03m
(19'9.25)
nwi
2
3
Land, Mimi
Clemson
5.92m
(19'5)
nwi
2
4
Lavender, Jordan
Virginia
5.84m
(19'1.75)
nwi
2
5
Williams, Samantha
Miami (FL)
5.77m
(18'11)
nwi
2
1
Rose, Dallas
Virginia
5.70m
(18'8.25)
nwi
1
6
Brooks, Erin
Wake Forest
5.70m
(18'8.25)
nwi
2
2
Golden, Montasia
Wake Forest
5.58m
(18'3.5)
nwi
1
3
Brooks, Shemiah
Clemson
5.51m
(18'0.75)
nwi
1
7
Ndem, Edy
Virginia
5.43m
(17'9.75)
nwi
2
4
McKinney, Abbie
Virginia
5.26m
(17'3)
nwi
1
5
Seward, Miray
Duke
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
1
6
Caldwell, Jessica
Virginia
5.04m
(16'6.25)
nwi
1
7
Houston, Elyse
Miami (FL)
4.49m
(14'8.75)
nwi
1
8
Childs, Jazmyne
North Carolina S
4.45m
(14'7)
nwi
1
--
Finger, Anna
Virginia
FOUL
(--)
nwi
2
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brewer, Ciarra
Florida
13.17m
(43'2.5)
nwi
2
2
Williams, Samantha
Miami (FL)
12.82m
(42'0.5)
nwi
2
3
LaFond, Thea
Maryland
12.48m
(40'11.25)
nwi
2
4
Brooks, Erin
Wake Forest
12.21m
(40'0.5)
nwi
2
1
Warner, Gissell
Florida
12.07m
(39'7)
nwi
1
5
Land, Mimi
Clemson
12.01m
(39'4.75)
nwi
2
2
Golden, Montasia
Wake Forest
11.98m
(39'3.5)
nwi
1
3
Strates, Britni
Virginia
11.92m
(39'1.25)
nwi
1
4
Gehret, Rachel
Unattached
11.75m
(38'6.5)
nwi
1
--
Wright, Alexis
Miami (FL)
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ndem, Edy
Virginia
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Brooks, Shemiah
Clemson
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schultze, Martina
Virginia Tech
4.38m
(14'4.25)
1
2
Majester, Kat
Unattached
4.17m
(13'8)
1
3
Clendenning, Jessica
Unattached
4.02m
(13'2.25)
1
3
Gasparino, Christy
Clemson
4.02m
(13'2.25)
1
5
Beaumont-Courteau, Arian
Akron
4.02m
(13'2.25)
1
6
Lucas, Claire
Akron
4.02m
(13'2.25)
1
7
Adair, Katie
Wake Forest
4.02m
(13'2.25)
1
10
Detwiler, Chelsey
Akron
3.87m
(12'8.25)
1
8
Terstappen, Lauren
Clemson
3.87m
(12'8.25)
1
9
Wood, Alexandra
Akron
3.87m
(12'8.25)
1
11
White, Sydney
Wake Forest
3.72m
(12'2.25)
1
--
Debich, Larisa
Auburn
NH
(--)
1
--
Proffitt, Sage
Georgia
NH
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Jessica
Auburn
NH
(--)
1
--
Rumans, Angie
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
Womens Pole Vault Unseeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Phillips, Kelly
Unattached
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
2
Bond, Caroline
Clemson
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
3
Mattoon, Emily
Duke
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
4
Clark, Megan
Duke
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
5
Schuessler, Caitlin
Florida
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
6
Allin, Leigh
Virginia Tech
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
7
Saunders, Lyndsey
Virginia Tech
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
7
Skove, Stephanie
Duke
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
9
Giampietro, Grace
Unattached
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
10
Powell, Elizabeth
Virginia Tech
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
11
Schaal, Erinn
Virginia Tech
3.25m
(10'7.75)
1
--
Murphy, Bailey
Duke
NH
(--)
1
--
Flanagan, Meghan
Clemson
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#virginia-tech
#elite-meet
More news
2013 Results - JDL Fast Track Championship Tune‐up
2013 Heat Sheets - Virginia Tech Elite Meet
439 shares:
Virginia Tech Indoor Elite Meet
,
Auburn University Track and Field and Cross Country - Alabama, Alabama
,
Clemson University Track and Field and Cross Country - Clemson, South Carolina
,
Duke University Track and Field and Cross Country - Durham, North Carolina
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Wake Forest University Track and Field and Cross Country - Winston-Salem, North Carolina
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
2
2023
4
2022
1
2019
1
2017
14
2016
1
185
2015
55
206
2014
45
189
2013
24
175
2012
74
2011
15
8
2010
3
12
2009
4
3
2008
1
3
2007
8
3
2006
1
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#virginia-tech
#elite-meet
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!